Crown Castle NG East LLC and Pennsylvania-CLE LLC v. PA PUC ( 2018 )
[…] public switched network[.]” 
    Id. “Mobile service”
    is “[a] radio communication service carried on
    between mobile stations or receivers and land stations, and by mobile stations communicating
    among themselves . . . .” 
    Id. “Radio communication”
    “means the transmission by radio of writing,
    signs, signals, pictures, and sounds of all kinds, including all instrumentalities, facilities, apparatus,
    and services (among other things, the receipt, forwarding, and delivery of communications)
    incidental to such transmission.” Section 153(40) of the Federal Telecommunications Act of 1996
    (Federal Act), 47 U.S.C. § 153(40). A “‘mobile station’ means a radio-communication station
    capable of being moved and which ordinarily does move.” Section 153(34) of the Federal Act, 47
    U.S.C. § 153(34).
    7
    The Commission set forth additional questions for stakeholders to answer in an appendix
    to the February 2016 Order.
    6
    Numerous stakeholders responded. Crown Castle and ExteNet Systems, Inc.8