K.Y.M. v. DHS ( 2019 )
[…] conduct which placed or may have placed another person in
    danger of death or serious bodily injury, to wit: [K.Y.M.]
    had her 2[-] and 9[-year old] children walk into a busy
    roadway at night, placing the children and drivers on the
    road in danger of death or serious bodily injury.
    R.R. at 47, 138. The charge of Endangering the Welfare of Children in the original
    Information had been dropped.
    8
    K.Y.M. is an independent contractor special education teacher certified in New York. See
    R.R. at 97.
    9
    18 Pa.C.S. § 2705. Section 2705 of the Crimes Code states: “A person commits a
    misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place
    another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury.” 
    Id. 6 The
    Commonwealth’s ARD motion, filed at Docket No. CP-45-CR-
    2086-2016, does not specifically list the charges encompassed thereby, but states that
    ADA Metzger “moves [the Monroe County Common Pleas Court] to consider this