G. Dunbar v. PSP ( 2019 )
[…] agencies, including but not limited to, courts, county, regional
    2
    The State Police redacted non-public information from the dissemination log. Dunbar did not
    challenge the redactions.
    3
    18 Pa. C.S. §§9101-9183
    2
    and State correctional institutions and parole and probation
    agencies, shall collect and submit reports of dispositions
    occurring within their respective agencies for criminal history
    record information, within 90 days of the date of such disposition
    to the central repository as provided for in this section.
    18 Pa. C.S. §9113. Dunbar further cited to Section 9102 of CHRIA, which defines
    “central repository” as “[t]he central location for the collection, compilation,
    maintenance and dissemination of criminal history record information by the
    Pennsylvania State Police.” 18 Pa. C.S. §9102. Dunbar argued that the State Police,
    as a central repository, maintains the kind of disposition records he requested.
    Dunbar requested that a $1,500 penalty be imposed against the State Police for
    making a false statement.