Cmwlth. 1998). The test is whether it is clear from all of the facts pleaded that the pleader will be unable to prove facts legally sufficient to establish his right to relief. Armstrong County Memorial Hospital v. Department of Public Welfare,
67 A.3d 160, 170 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2013). A demurrer will be sustained only where it is clear that a pleading does not state a legal claim.
Id.In its first issue, the Department contends that this Court lacks jurisdiction because Corrections Center is not a Commonwealth agency, department, or official with statewide policy-making functions. Section 761(a)(1) of the Judicial Code limits this Court’s original jurisdiction to actions “[a]gainst 3 the Commonwealth government, including any officer thereof, acting in his official capacity ….” 42 Pa.