A. Kundratic v. S.C. Thomas ( 2019 )
[…] including any officer thereof, acting in his official capacity[.]”). However, for the sake of
    judicial economy, we will analyze these claims as if he is asserting that the underlying conduct
    constitutes a violation of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code, 18 Pa. C.S. §§101-9101.
    9
    (2) disapproves the complaint, the attorney shall state
    the reasons on the complaint form and return it to the
    affiant. Thereafter, the affiant may petition the court of
    common pleas for review of the decision.
    See also Pa. Const. art. IV, §4.1 (“An Attorney General shall . . . be the chief law
    officer of the Commonwealth and shall exercise such powers and perform such
    duties as may be imposed by law.”); Pa. Const. art. IX, §4 (“County officers shall
    consist of . . . district attorneys . . . .”); Section 206(a) of the Commonwealth
    Attorneys Act, Act of October 15, 1980, P.L. 950, as amended, 71 P.S. §732-