A. Kundratic v. S.C. Thomas ( 2019 )
[…] purported misconduct of Senior Judge, Judge, or Ex-Wife’s late Attorney, the
    Supreme Court’s Judicial Conduct Board and Disciplinary Board have exclusive
    jurisdiction to entertain such claims. See, e.g., Pa. Const. art. V, §10(c) (“The
    Supreme Court shall have the power to prescribe general rules governing . . . the
    conduct of all courts . . . and for admission to the bar and to practice law, and the
    administration of all courts and supervision of all officers of the Judicial Branch
    . . . .”); Pa. Const. art. V, §18(a)(7) (“There shall be an independent board within
    the Judicial Branch, known as the Judicial Conduct Board . . . . The board shall
    receive and investigate complaints regarding judicial conduct filed by individuals
    . . . .”); C.J.D.R.P. No. 301(A) (“Proceedings in the Court [of Judicial Discipline]
    shall be commenced by the filing of a [Judicial Conduct] Board Complaint . . . .”);
    Pa. R.D.E. 205(a) and (c)(1), (5) (“The Supreme Court shall appoint a board to be