The revocation hearing was untimely. The [B]oard erred in determining the dates applicable to [Dopson’s] case.” C.R. at 82. Dopson further argued that the Board “failed to give [him] credit for all time incarcerated exclusively pursuant to [the B]oard warrant.” C.R. at 82. On February 15, 2018, Dopson’s counsel requested the Board’s decision. See C.R. at 83. Section 6113(b) of the Prisons and Parole Code states, in relevant part: “The [B]oard may 3 make decisions on . . . revocation in panels of two persons. A panel shall consist of one board member and one hearing examiner or of two board members.” 61 Pa.C.S. § 6113(b). 3 On May 25, 2018, the Board denied Dopson’s request for administrative relief and affirmed the Board’s decision, stating: Your client was released on parole on October 6, 2013, with a maximum sentence date of [] April 6, 2017. At that point, 1278 days remained on his