Jordan argues that the Board erred in exercising its discretion by failing to credit the 19 days, because there was no “delinquency, escape, forfeiture of prior parole, or service of another sentence” and the new convictions were not crimes of violence or a crime requiring registration 4 Because Jordan absconded, the Board did not give him credit for the time he spent on parole from June 26, 2017 until August 6, 2017. By absconding, Jordan was not in good standing on parole and, therefore, does not receive credit for this delinquent time. Section 6138(c)(2) of the Code, 61 Pa.C.S. § 6138(c)(2) (providing that a parolee recommitted as a technical parole violator “shall be given credit for the time served on parole in good standing but with no credit for delinquent time”); Andrews v. Pa. Bd. of Prob. & Parole,
516 A.2d 838, 840 n.4 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1986) (explaining that the statute denies “technical parole violators credit against their original sentences for time the parolee was delinquent while on parole or an absconder from parole supervision”).