931 A.2d 717, 720 (Pa. Super. 2007). Finding that Counsel’s Brief satisfied the Anders/Commonwealth v. Turner,
544 A.2d 927(Pa. 3 Gonzalez has not responded to the Application, nor has substitute counsel entered an appearance on Gonzalez’s behalf. 4 Counsel is correct. The Board’s October 2, 2015 decision (issued October 14, 2015) states: “NOT ELIGIBLE FOR REPAROLE UNTIL [SEPTEMBER 18, 2017].” C.R. at 52. However, because Gonzalez has the right to apply for reparole one year from the date of the Board’s decision, Gonzalez was eligible for reparole consideration on or after October 3, 2016. Section 6139(a)(3) of the Prisons and Parole Code, 61 Pa.C.S. § 6139(a)(3) (“the [B]oard shall not be required to consider nor dispose of an application by an inmate . . . where a parole decision has been issued by the [B]oard on that case within one year of the date of the current application for parole.”). Moreover, since Counsel stated that Gonzalez received his reparole application on or after October 3, 2016, see Counsel Br. at 21, the issue is moot. 5 1988), requirements, we undertake our own review of the merits of Gonzalez’s appeal.