The trial court, in its 1925(a) opinion, stated that “the term ‘solid waste’ is defined in the SWMA and refers to ‘municipal, residential, or hazardous waste’ and as was stated ad nauseum during the two-day hearing, ‘solid waste’ includes garbage, refuse, and pre-consumer packaged food.” (Trial Ct. Op. at 6) (quoting Section 103 of the SWMA, 35 P.S. §6018.103). Section 103 of the SWMA defines “Solid waste” as “[a]ny waste, including but not limited to, municipal, residual or hazardous wastes, including solid, liquid, semisolid or contained gaseous materials. The term does not include coal ash or drill cuttings.” 35 P.S. §6018.103. During the hearing, the trial court specifically reiterated this definition while handing down its ruling that Appellants violated the court’s prior orders by failing to remove the refuse on the Property. See S.R.R. at 472b.