A.P. Pew v. T. Miller ( 2023 )
[…] Pennsylvania Constitution.
    Pew generally pled in his Complaint that Appellees violated article I,
    sections 20 and 26 of the Pennsylvania Constitution. See Complaint at 9. Article I,
    section 20 of the Pennsylvania Constitution states: “The citizens have a right in a
    peaceable manner to assemble together for their common good, and to apply to those
    invested with the powers of government for redress of grievances or other proper
    purposes, by petition, address or remonstrance.” PA. CONST. art. I, § 20. Article I,
    section 26 of the Pennsylvania Constitution specifies: “Neither the Commonwealth
    nor any political subdivision thereof shall deny to any person the enjoyment of any
    civil right, nor discriminate against any person in the exercise of any civil right.”
    PA. CONST. art. I, § 26.
    www.cor.pa.gov/About%20Us/Documents/DOC%20Policies/801%20Inmate%20Discipline.pdf
    (last visited Mar. 6, 2023).
    14
    Pew does not articulate in the Complaint or the incorporated exhibits