C. Berg-Moton v. UCBR ( 2017 )
[…] Stop, if she was not satisfied with the assistance from her managers. Claimant
    attempts to show that this finding is unsupported by substantial evidence merely by
    pointing to contrary evidence in the record, which is insufficient to show that a
    finding is not supported by substantial evidence. Verizon Pa., Inc. v. Workers’
    Comp. Appeal Bd. (Mills), 
    116 A.3d 1157
    , 1162 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2015).
    Next, Claimant argues that the Board erred in concluding that she did
    not terminate her employment for a necessitous and compelling reason. We agree.
    Section 402(b) of the Law provides, in part, that a claimant shall be ineligible for
    compensation for any week in which the claimant’s “unemployment is due to
    voluntarily leaving work without cause of a necessitous and compelling nature.”
    Whether a claimant had cause of a necessitous and compelling nature for leaving
    work is a question of law subject to this Court’s review. Brunswick Hotel &
    Conference Ctr., LLC v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review, 
    906 A.2d 657
    , 661
    (Pa. Cmwlth. 2006).