Section 9543.1(h) of the Post Conviction Relief Act, 42 Pa.C.S. § 9543.1(h). DNA is defined as: “Deoxyribonucleic acid.” Id. 4 Section 8303 of the Judicial Code provides: “A person who is adjudged in an action in the nature of mandamus to have failed or refused without lawful justification to perform a duty required by law shall be liable in damages to the person aggrieved by such failure or refusal.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 8303. 2 Evanchick and Gallagher each filed Preliminary Objections, on April 11, 2022 and April 27, 2022, respectively, wherein they both alleged: (1) lack of subject matter jurisdiction; (2) failure to exhaust statutory remedy; and (3) failure to state a valid claim for relief.