Golf Enterprises, Inc. v. Newberry Twp. Board of Supervisors v. Valley Green Residents Organization ( 2017 )
[…] (Id., F.F. ¶¶47-52, C.L. ¶¶35-36.) GEI appealed the Board’s decision to the Trial Court, which 3 Act of July 31, 1968, P.L. 805, as amended, 53 P.S. § 10303(c) (“[N]o action by the governing body of a municipality shall be invalid nor shall the same be subject to challenge or appeal on the basis that such action is inconsistent with, or fails to comply with, the provision of a comprehensive plan.”). 4 Added by Act of June 1, 1972, P.L. 333, as amended, 53 P.S. § 10609.1(c). 6 affirmed without taking additional evidence.