(Id. at 68a, 110a.) The Department issued its Order of Suspension on January 31, 2017. The Order of Suspension provided: You are hereby notified that your certification as an Official Emission Inspector is suspended, pursuant to Section 4726 of the Vehicle Code[, 75 Pa. C.S. § 47263]. No vehicle emission inspections may be 1 The Department’s arguments have been reordered for ease of discussion. 2 The language that appears in this notice is almost identical to that at issue in the Order of Suspension. 3 Section 4726 of the Vehicle Code provides in relevant part that: [t]he [D]epartment shall supervise mechanics certified under this section and may suspend the certification issued to a mechanic . . . if it finds that the mechanic has (Footnote continued on next page…) 2 performed during the suspension.