Rachel Carson Trails Conservancy, 201 A.3d at 279. Accordingly, we sustain the Commissioners’ preliminary objection asserting that this Court lacks original subject matter jurisdiction over the amended PFR. 21 Due to our disposition, we need not address the other preliminary objections of the Commissioners. Lacking original jurisdiction over any claim in this matter, we necessarily do not possess ancillary jurisdiction over any claim in this matter. See section 761(c) of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa. C.S. §761(c) (vesting this Court with “ancillary jurisdiction over any claim or other matter which is related to a claim or other matter otherwise within its exclusive original jurisdiction” (emphasis added)); Bowers v. T-Netix,
837 A.2d 608, 611 (Pa.