In this regard, Stedman avers that the Attorney General is tasked by section 5803(k) of the Forfeiture Act, 42 Pa.C.S. §5803(k), to adopt reporting procedures and guidelines for district attorneys to be used in auditing and reporting the forfeiture assets and with creating and submitting an annual report to the Appropriations and Judiciary Committees of the Pennsylvania House and Senate. Stedman alleges that the procedures and guidelines developed by the Attorney General, set forth at section 5803(k)(2) of the Forfeiture Act, are specifically designed and intended “to protect the confidentiality of forfeited property or proceeds used in ongoing law enforcement activities.” (PFR ¶28) (quoting 42 Pa.C.S. §5803(k)(2)). Against this statutory background, Stedman alleges the following facts in support of his claims.