(PFR ¶¶47-48.) However, Stedman states that the Commissioners have maintained that they have the authority to review and/or audit his use of funds obtained by virtue of the Forfeiture Act as part of the procurement process in the Lancaster Code. (PFR ¶49.) Stedman also proffers facts to support his claim that he characterizes as “Employment disputes.” (PFR ¶17.) Stedman avers that section 1420(a) of The 7 County Code5 empowers him as district attorney to “appoint such number of assistants, licensed to practice law in this Commonwealth, to assist in the discharge of duties,” 16 P.S. §1420. (PFR ¶57.) Further, he avers that section 1620 of the County Code, 16 P.S. §1620, precludes the Commissioners from interfering with the hiring, discharging or supervision of such employees.