R.M. Collazo v. Mount Airy 1, LLC ( 2015 )
[…] action of the Pennsylvania State Police (PSP) to arrest him for trespass. In his
    uncounseled brief, Collazo attempts to remedy this omission, stating “[the]
    Commonwealth of Pennsylvania is a 55 percent majority shareholder in gambling
    venues.”      Appellant’s Br. at 12.             However, our review of a trial court’s
    determination on preliminary objections is limited to the contents of the complaint
    and any attachments thereto. Thomas v. Corbett, 
    90 A.3d 789
    (Pa. Cmwlth. 2014).
    Thus, we cannot consider this allegation. 
    Id. 6 Section
    1904 of the Gaming Act provides that our Supreme Court has “exclusive
    jurisdiction to hear any challenge to or render a declaratory judgment concerning the constitutionality
    of [the Gaming Act].” 4 Pa. C.S. §1904; Pa. State Troopers Ass’n v. Pa. Gaming Control Bd., 
    920 A.2d 173
    , 176 n.8 (Pa. 2007). From our review of the second amended complaint, Collazo does
    not challenge the constitutionality of the Gaming Act itself. Rather, he contends Mt. Airy’s act of