See Boniella v. Commonwealth,
958 A.2d 1069, 1072 n.8 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2008) (this Court will not consider the merits of an issue not developed in the brief). 3 Act of June 2, 1915, P.L. 736, as amended, 77 P.S. §921. 4 Section 428 was added by Section 6 of the Act of June 26, 1919, P.L. 642, and it states: Whenever the employer, who has accepted and complied with the [insurance provisions of Section 305 of the Act, 77 P.S. §501] shall be in default in compensation payments for thirty days or more, the employe or dependents entitled to compensation thereunder may file a certified copy of the agreement and the order of the department approving the same or of the award or order with the prothonotary of the court of common pleas of any county, and the prothonotary shall enter the entire balance payable under the agreement, award or order to be payable to the employe or his dependents, as a judgment against the employer or insurer liable under such agreement or award. Where the compensation so payable is for a total and permanent disability, the judgment shall be in the amount of thirty thousand dollars less such amount as the employer shall have actually paid pursuant to such agreement or award. Such judgment shall be a lien against property of the employer or insurer liable under such agreement or award and execution may issue thereon forthwith. 77 P.S. §921. 5 Section 435 was added by the Act of February 8, 1972, P.L. 25. It provides: (a) The department shall establish and promulgate rules and regulations consistent with this act, which are reasonably calculated to: (i) expedite the reporting and processing of injury cases, (ii) insure full payment