Ali v. Phila. Plan. Comm’n,
125 A.3d 92, 99-100 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2015). Section 5508(b) of the Nonprofit Law permits “[e]very member . . . a right to examine . . . the membership register, books and records of account, and records of the proceedings of the members, directors and any other body[.]” 15 Pa.C.S. § 5508(b).