S. Campbell v. PA Interscholastic Athletic Assoc. (OOR) ( 2021 )
[…] including a financial record, of a Commonwealth or local agency that . . . is not
    exempt from being disclosed under any other [f]ederal or [s]tate law or regulation or
    judicial order or decree[.]” 65 P.S. § 67.102.
    This Court has held: “In order to constitute an exemption under Section
    305(a)(3) of the RTKL, the [] statute must expressly provide that the record sought
    is confidential, private, and/or not subject to public disclosure.” Ali v. Phila. Plan.
    Comm’n, 
    125 A.3d 92
    , 99-100 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2015).                 Section 5508(b) of the
    Nonprofit Law permits “[e]very member . . . a right to examine . . . the membership
    register, books and records of account, and records of the proceedings of the
    members, directors and any other body[.]” 15 Pa.C.S. § 5508(b). Section 5512(a)
    of the Nonprofit Law permits,
    [t]o the extent reasonably related to the performance of the duties of the
    director, . . . a director of a nonprofit corporation . . . to inspect and copy