Robert Lombardi (Dr. Lombardi). (Id. at 134a-41a.) Dr. Lombardi stated, in relevant part: 30. Request [Item] 7 . . . sought copies of all written communications between PIAA officials, including legal counsel between January 1, 2020[,] and the date of [Requester’s] submission that discuss the topic of PIAA being improperly included in the RTKL. 5 Section 1 of the Fourteenth Amendment to the United States Constitution provides, in relevant part, that “[n]o state shall . . . deny to any person within its jurisdiction the equal protection of the laws.” U.S. CONST. amend. XIV, § 1. 6 The equal protection provision found in article III, section 32 of the Pennsylvania Constitution, also known as the special legislation provision, provides: The General Assembly shall pass no local or special law in any case which has been or can be provided for by general law and specifically the General Assembly shall not pass any local or special law: 1. Regulating the affairs of counties, cities, townships, wards, boroughs or school districts[;] 2. Vacating roads, town plats, streets or alleys[;] 3. Locating or changing county seats, erecting new counties or changing county lines[;] 4. Erecting new townships or boroughs, changing township lines, borough limits or school districts[;] 5. Remitting fines, penalties and forfeitures, or refunding moneys legally paid into the treasury[;] 6. Exempting property from taxation[;] 7. Regulating labor, trade, mining or manufacturing[;] 8. Creating corporations, or amending, renewing or extending the charters thereof[.] Nor shall the General Assembly indirectly enact any special or local law by the partial repeal of a general law; but laws repealing local or special acts may be passed. PA. CONST. art.