N.T. 4/24/13 at 37. At the conclusion of Kenrich’s case, Sansom moved for a compulsory nonsuit pursuant to Pa.R.C.P. No. 230.1 on the basis that Kenrich failed to prove liability on any of the four counts of Kenrich’s Complaint. N.T. 4/24/13 at 63. The trial court granted the motion and entered nonsuit on April 24, 2013. Kenrich moved for post-trial relief which the trial court denied on June 3, 2013.6 6 Kenrich appealed to this Court. Although this case was not properly within this Court’s jurisdiction, Sansom did not file an objection to jurisdiction. Pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. §704, “[t]he failure of an appellee to file an objection to the jurisdiction of an appellate court within such time as may be specified by general rule, shall, unless the appellate court otherwise orders, operate to perfect the appellate jurisdiction of such appellate court. . . .” 11 Previously, on April 23, 2013, Kenrich filed a motion for conversion and alleged that Sansom denied Kenrich its rights to its personal property7 contained inside the Property. Kenrich sought judgment in its favor for $80,000.00. On June 3, 2013, the trial court denied the motion.