Delaware County Republican Executive Committee v. Board of Elections ~ Appeal of: G. Stenstrom & L. Hoopes ( 2021 )
[…] See Section 5571(a) of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa. C.S. §5571(a) (“The time for filing an appeal ... in ... the Commonwealth Court shall be governed by general rules.”); Pa.R.A.P. 903(a) (“[T]he notice of appeal required by [Pa. R.A.P.] 902 (manner of taking appeal) shall be filed within 30 days after the entry of the order from which the appeal is taken.”). Additionally, because the trial court’s order disposes of all claims against all parties, it is an appealable final order. See Section 5105(a)(1) of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa. C.S. §5105(a) (“There is aright of appeal . . . from the final order (including an order defined as a final order by general rule) of every ... [cJourt ... of this Commonwealth to the court having jurisdiction of such appeals.”); Pa.R.A.P. 341(b)(1) (“A final order . . . disposes of all claims and of all parties[.]’).