Delaware County Republican Executive Committee v. Board of Elections ~ Appeal of: G. Stenstrom & L. Hoopes ( 2021 )
[…] See, e.g., Section 5505 of the Judicial Code, ? Observers filed a reproduced record with this Court, but failed to comply with Pa.R.A.P. 2173, which requires that reproduced record pages be numbered followed by a small “a.” Accordingly, this Court references the document consistent with the pagination contained in the Reproduced Record. 2 42 Pa. C.S. §5505 (“Except as otherwise provided or prescribed by law, a court upon notice to the parties may modify or rescind any order within 30 days after its entry ...1f no appeal from such order has been taken or allowed.”’); Section 5571(b) of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa. C.S. §5571(b) (“[A]n appeal ... from a court to an appellate court must be commenced within 30 days after the entry of the order from which the appeal is taken, in the case of an interlocutory or final order.’’).