G. Christy, Jr. v. UCBR ( 2018 )
[…] constitutional rights were violated. Johns v. Unemployment Compensation Board of Review, 
    87 A.3d 1006
    , 1009 n.2 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2014).
    3
    even uncontradicted testimony if it is deemed not credible
    or worthy of belief. We are bound by the Board’s findings
    so long as there is substantial evidence in the record, taken
    as a whole, supporting those findings.
    Waverly Heights, Ltd. v. Unemployment Compensation Board of Review, 
    173 A.3d 1224
    , 1227–28 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2017) (internal citations, quotations, and brackets
    omitted).
    Section 402(b) of the Law provides that an employee will be ineligible
    for UC benefits for any week “[i]n which his unemployment is due to voluntarily
    leaving work without cause of a necessitous and compelling nature[.]” 43 P.S. §
    802(b). “Whether a claimant had cause of a necessitous and compelling nature to
    quit a job is a conclusion of law subject to review by this Court.” Warwick v.
    Unemployment Compensation Board of Review, 
    700 A.2d 594
    , 596 (Pa. Cmwlth.
    1997).