Aetna Better Health of PA, Inc. v. DHS ( 2018 )
[…] needed by Aetna to prepare for and conduct a proper hearing; (4) conduct a hearing
    to obtain all facts and consider all evidence necessary to fairly evaluate Aetna’s
    protest; and (5) direct that Aetna be selected for contract negotiations in all five
    Zones or, in the alternative, direct that Aetna’s current HealthChoices contracts
    remain in effect. R.R. at 180a. OMAP, PHW, Geisinger, and Gateway filed
    responses to Aetna’s Supplemental Protest. Id. at 256a-260a, 261a-263a, 264a-270a,
    271a-293a.
    12
    62 Pa. C.S. §513(g). Section 513(g) states that “[t]he responsible offeror whose proposal
    is determined in writing to be the most advantageous to the purchasing agency, taking into
    consideration price and all evaluation factors, shall be selected for contract negotiations.”
    13
    62 Pa. C.S. §1711.1(e). Section 1711.1(e) states, in relevant part, that “[t]he head of the
    purchasing agency or his designee shall review the protest and any response or reply and may