Aetna Better Health of PA, Inc. v. DHS ( 2018 )
[…] were found to be erroneous and corrected.”         
    Id.
       Accordingly, the Director
    concluded, “the Department did not violate the automatic stay by engaging in
    discussions or negotiations with PHW because no such stay was in place.” 
    Id.
     The
    Director found that “[e]ven assuming a stay was in place, any violation thereof was
    a mere technical violation and does not warrant cancelling the selections made under
    the Reissued RFP.” Id. at 18.
    The Director also determined that the December 19th meeting did not
    violate the provisions of Section 513(f) of the Procurement Code, requiring that all
    offerors “be accorded fair and equal treatment with respect to any opportunity for
    discussion and revision of proposals,” because “[f]air and equal treatment does not
    mean identical treatment.” Final Agency Determination at 18 (citation omitted).
    The Director noted that while “a term of the agreement was discussed [at the
    19