Peters Creek United Presbyterian Church v. Washington Presbytery , 90 A.3d 95 ( 2014 )
[…] Chapter 77 does not change those common law concepts.” PAUTA, Jt. St. Govt. Comm. Cmt., applicability cmt.

    . Likewise, the writings in this case satisfy the requirements of Section 5103 of the NonProfit Corporation Law of 1988 (Non-Profit Corporation Law) which defines a "Trust Instrument" as "[a]ny lawful deed of gift, grant, will or other document by which the donor, grantor or testator shall give, grant or devise any real or personal property or the income therefrom in trust for any charitable purpose.” 15 Pa.C.S. § 5103 (emphasis added).

    . The procedural facts recited here are undisputed. (See Wash. Presby. Answer, R.R. at 131a-143a; Majority Reply to Wash. Pres-by. Answer, R.R. at 201a-225a.).