We turn to the merits of Sidelines’ appeal. In its first issue, Sidelines appeals the Secretary’s determination, arguing that PennDOT’s reliance on its past contracts did not produce substantial evidence sufficient to support its non-responsibility determination. Under Section 512(g) of the Procurement Code, which governs competitive sealed bidding, a purchasing agency shall award a contract to the “lowest responsible 10 bidder.” 62 Pa. C.S. § 512(g). Under Section 103 of the Procurement Code, a “responsible bidder” is defined as a “bidder that has submitted a responsive bid and that possesses the capability to fully perform the contract requirements in all respects and the integrity and reliability to assure good faith performance.” 62 Pa.