See Sidelines I. In affirming the Secretary’s non-responsibility determination, we held that the Secretary’s determination was based on substantial evidence. Specifically, the record showed Sidelines’ history of poor performance precluded status as a responsible bidder. Sidelines I, slip op. at 19. Sidelines had performed work for PennDOT without ensuring its employees maintained required certifications. Id. Sidelines failed to meet its contractual requirements such as maintaining insurance coverage during its previous work for PennDOT. Id. at 20. Sidelines failed to 2 According to Section 103 of the Procurement Code, a “responsible bidder” is defined as a “bidder that has submitted a responsive bid and that possesses the capability to fully perform the contract requirements in all respects and the integrity and reliability to assure good faith performance.” 62 Pa. C.S. § 103. 2 timely provide contracted personnel and services to PennDOT. Id. Notably, we considered that Sidelines provided PennDOT documentation of required Tree Care Industry Association (TCIA) membership and certifications that TCIA ultimately disputed were valid. Id.