J.L. Aursby v. PPB ( 2022 )
[…] that we lack jurisdiction over his untimely Petition.9 See Mountain Home Beagle
    9
    Further, we agree with the Board that Aursby failed to raise before the Board and, thus,
    waived for appellate review his assertion that the Board violated his due process rights by failing
    to provide advance written notice of the claimed parole violations prior to the October 2019 parole
    revocation hearing, and by relying on inadmissible hearsay evidence in recommitting him as a
    convicted parole violator. See Section 703(a) of the Administrative Agency Law, 2 Pa.C.S. § 703(a)
    (a “party may not raise upon appeal any other question not raised before [a Commonwealth]
    agency”); Pa.R.A.P. 1551(a) (providing that “[r]eview of quasijudicial orders shall be conducted
    by the court on the record made before the government unit. Only questions raised before the
    government unit shall be heard or considered”); McCaskill v. Pa.