Allen v. Commonwealth, Department of Corrections , 2014 Pa. Commw. LEXIS 526 ( 2014 )
[…] Commonwealth v. Wallace, 
    870 A.2d 838
    (Pa. 2005) (same); Fisher v. Pa. Bd. of Prob. &
    Parole, 
    62 A.3d 1073
    (Pa. Cmwlth. 2013) (same); Commonwealth v. Crump, 
    995 A.2d 1280
    (Pa.
    Super. 2010) (same). Further, according to the Basic Sentencing Matrix available at 204 Pa.
    Code §303.16(a), possession with intent to deliver between two and five grams of cocaine is
    considered a second degree felony. Allen was convicted of possession with intent to deliver 4.5
    grams of crack cocaine. Section 1103(2) of the Crimes Code provides “[i]n the case of a felony
    of the second degree, for a term which shall be fixed by the court at not more than ten years.”
    18 Pa. C.S. §1103(2) (emphasis added).
    Resolution of this legal issue requires additional information, such as the transcript from
    the 2009 third VOP re-sentencing and documents relating to the 2003 conviction and original
    sentence, which we do not have.