Estate of G. Deckard, D.I. Grunfeld, Admin. Ad Litem, t/a Beer Hut v. PLCB ( 2015 )
[…] at the fuel pumps or the kiosk located near the fuel pumps. Croce further testified
    that Applicant owns and operates eight fuel pumps located on the property and that
    fuel may never be purchased at the proposed licensed restaurant or in the grocery
    store. (R.R. at 137a, 145a, 153a, 157a-58a, 164a-65a.)
    Croce testified that the fuel pumps will be located 300 feet away from
    the proposed licensed restaurant. He stated that the following will separate the
    proposed licensed restaurant from the fuel pumps: curbing that is part of the proposed
    2
    Under section 468(e) of the Code, “the board may not approve an interior connection that
    is greater than ten feet wide between a licensed business and another business.” 47 P.S. §4-468(e).
    3
    licensed restaurant, horticultural planters along the curbing, a driveway immediately
    in front of the proposed licensed restaurant, a parking lot, six landscaped islands in
    between the driveway and the parking lot containing trees and mulch, a separate