In Re: Condemnation By Sunoco        :
[…] Ohio to the Marcus Hook Industrial Complex (“MHIC”) and points in between.
    (R.R. at 9a, 46a, 1377a.) Sunoco’s various filings describe the overall goal of the
    Mariner East Project as an integrated pipeline system to move NGLs from the
    Marcellus and Utica Shales through and within the Commonwealth; and to provide
    10
    Sunoco also points out that it has filed all necessary tariffs required to implement the
    intrastate service proposed by the Mariner East Project. The authority to file a tariff is limited to
    a public utility regulated by PUC. Section 1302 of the Code states that “every public utility shall
    file with the [C]ommission . . . tariffs showing all rates established by it and collected or
    enforced, or to be collected or enforced, within the jurisdiction of the [C]ommission.” 66 Pa.
    C.S. § 1302. The record contains the following with regard to Sunoco’s tariffs:
    Sunoco filed Tariff Pipeline – Pa. P.U.C. No. 16 on June 12, 2014. By final Order dated
    August 21, 2014, in Docket No. R-2014-2426158 PUC permitted the tariff to become effective