In Re: The Nomination Petitions of         :
[…] challenge and find the signature appearing at page 18, line 5, to be valid. At this time,
    Candidate maintained 301 valid signatures, with 1 signature challenge remaining.
    Finally, Objectors challenged the validity of the signature at page 13, line
    9, on the basis that the signer was not a registered voter in the 12th Legislative District
    at the time she signed the petition. Specifically, the signer executed the petition on
    February 21, 2018, and Objectors contend that she was not a registered voter until
    March 4, 2018. Section 908 of the Election Code provides that “[e]ach signer of a
    nomination petition shall sign but one such petition for each office to be filled, and
    shall declare therein that he is a registered and enrolled member of the party designated
    in such petition. . . .” 25 P.S. §2868. Operator accessed the signer’s voter registration
    card, which showed that signer was a registered voter in the District as of February 22,
    2018. However, Operator could not testify as to when the signer submitted her