He, therefore, urges the Court to deny the petition to set aside. Section 910(d) of the Pennsylvania Election Code3 requires that a candidate for state office must file an affidavit with the candidate’s nomination petitions, stating, in relevant part, that the candidate “is eligible for such office.” Article IV, Section 5 of the Pennsylvania Constitution provides, in part, that “[n]o person shall be eligible to the office of . . . Lieutenant Governor . . . except a citizen of the United States, who shall have attained the age of 30 years.” (Emphasis added.)