Dr. P.M. Assalita v. Midtown Square Condominium Assoc. , 203 A.3d 1128 ( 2019 )
[…] repairs[,]” she did not specifically raise an equitable estoppel issue. (December 21, 2015, Action
    for Declaratory Judgment at 4; R.R. at 7a.) Accordingly, she has waived this issue by failing to
    raise it below. Pa. R.A.P. 302.
    4
    [Act] only by recording a declaration executed, in the same manner as a deed, by all
    persons whose interests in the real estate will be conveyed to unit owners and by
    every lessor of a lease the expiration or termination of which will terminate the
    condominium or reduce its size . . . .” 68 Pa.C.S. § 3201. Notably, “[t]he declaration
    shall be recorded in every county in which any portion of the condominium is located
    in the same records as are maintained for the recording of deeds of real property[.]”
    Id. The Act also provides detailed provisions regarding amendments to declarations.
    68 Pa.C.S. § 3219(d)(1).
    Moreover, the Act enumerates what a declaration must contain. 68
    Pa.C.S. § 3205. Pertinent here, it must contain “[a] description of any limited