Dr. P.M. Assalita v. Midtown Square Condominium Assoc. , 203 A.3d 1128 ( 2019 )
[…] persons whose interests in the real estate will be conveyed to unit owners and by
    every lessor of a lease the expiration or termination of which will terminate the
    condominium or reduce its size . . . .” 68 Pa.C.S. § 3201. Notably, “[t]he declaration
    shall be recorded in every county in which any portion of the condominium is located
    in the same records as are maintained for the recording of deeds of real property[.]”
    Id. The Act also provides detailed provisions regarding amendments to declarations.
    68 Pa.C.S. § 3219(d)(1).
    Moreover, the Act enumerates what a declaration must contain. 68
    Pa.C.S. § 3205. Pertinent here, it must contain “[a] description of any limited
    common elements as provided in section 3209 (related to limited common elements)
    and limited common expenses, if any, and how they are to be assessed.” 68 Pa.C.S.
    § 3205(6) (emphasis added). Notably, the provision regarding limited common
    elements provides:
    (a) Allocation.—Except for the limited common
    elements described in section 3202(2) and (4) (relating to
    unit boundaries), the declaration shall specify to which