C. Lee, aka S. Ackridge v. PBPP ( 2021 )
[…] by an agency affecting personal or property rights,
    privileges, immunities, duties, liabilities or obligations of
    any or all of the parties to the proceeding in which the
    adjudication is made. The term does not include any order
    . . . which involves . . . paroles[.]
    2 Pa.C.S. § 101 (emphasis added).6
    Here, the Board’s October 2019 communication is not a final order
    because it did not take any adverse action against Lee nor did it affect Lee’s personal
    or property rights or privileges and, thus, it is not an adjudication. As Lee admits in
    6
    Section 763(a) of the Judicial Code also specifies: “[T]he Commonwealth Court shall
    have exclusive jurisdiction of appeals from final orders of government agencies” in certain
    circumstances. 42 Pa.C.S. § 763(a).
    7
    his brief to this Court, the Board’s April 5, 2018 decision did not revoke his parole
    or recommit him as a parole violator. Lee’s Brief at 4, 10. Despite Lee’s assertions