Jessieco, Inc. v. WCAB (McCutcheon) ( 2021 )
[…] UNABLE TO FORWARD
    RETURN TO SENDER
    Id.
    Presumably, Petitioners’ counsel received this returned mail and then,
    on August 23, 2019, again sent a petition for review of the Board’s Opinion and
    Order to the Board at the following address:
    Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
    Workmen’s [sic] Compensation Appeal Board
    Pennsylvania Judicial Center
    601 Commonwealth Ave
    Harrisburg, PA 17120
    Id. at 207a. On August 26, 2019, Petitioners’ petition for review was docketed by
    this Court’s Filing Office on the day that it was received at the above address.2
    Section 5571(b) of the Judicial Code states, in relevant part, that “an
    appeal from a tribunal or other government unit to a court . . . must be commenced
    within 30 days after the entry of the order from which the appeal is taken, in the
    case of an interlocutory or final order.” 42 Pa. C.S. §5571(b). See also Pa. R.A.P.
    105(b) (“An appellate court for good cause shown may upon application enlarge
    the time prescribed by these rules . . . for doing any act, or may permit an act to be