See Smith; Martin; Gaito; Hughes; Armbruster. Here, the Board lodged its warrant on April 10, 2017, and bail was set on the New Charges on April 11, 2017. Anderson posted bail for his New Charges on October 30, 2017, was sentenced thereon on January 9, 2018, and was paroled therefrom on May 30, 2018. The Board credited Anderson with 72 days for the time he spent solely on the Board’s warrant from April 10, 2017 to April 11, 2017, and from October 30, 2017 to January 9, 2018. However, although Section 9762(b)(3) of the Judicial Code requires: “Maximum terms of less than two years shall be committed to a county prison within the jurisdiction of the court[,]” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9762(b)(3), Anderson is correct that there is no evidentiary basis for concluding that he served his New Sentence in a county prison.