L.A. Wilson v. PBPP ( 2020 )
[…] parole from or completion of [his] [New Sentence].” C.R. at 118.
    On July 24, 2019, the Montgomery County trial court issued an order
    stating that the effective date of Wilson’s New Sentence was “January 24, 2019[,]
    with a minimum release date . . . of February 28, 2019[,]” and declaring that Wilson
    “shall be paroled [from the New Sentence] effective February 28, 2019.” C.R. at
    120.
    By decision recorded July 25, 2019 (delivered July 31, 2019), the Board
    modified its June 21, 2019 action to correct a “technician error,” therein changing
    2
    Section 6113(b) of the Parole Code states, in relevant part: “The [B]oard may make
    decisions on . . . revocation in panels of two persons. A panel shall consist of one board member
    and one hearing examiner or of two board members.” 61 Pa.C.S. § 6113(b). “[T]he date that the
    revocation and recommitment Hearing Report was signed by the second panel member thereby
    effectively revok[ed] [Wilson’s] parole . . . .” Antwaun Raymoan Wilson v. Pa. Bd. of Prob. &
    Parole, 
    124 A.3d 767
    , 769 n.3 (Pa.