See Gaito v. Pa. Bd. of Prob. & Parole,
412 A.2d 568(Pa. 1980); Young v. Pa. Bd. of Prob. & Parole,
409 A.2d 843(Pa. 1979); Evans v. Pa. Bd. 9 The General Assembly has also authorized the Board to impose general and special parole conditions. See Section 6141 of the Parole Code, 61 Pa.C.S. § 6141 (“The [B]oard may make general rules for the conduct and supervision of persons placed on parole and may, in particular cases, as it deems necessary to effectuate the purpose of parole, prescribe special regulations for particular persons.”); see also Sections 63.4-63.5, 65.4-65.6, 67.1-67.3 of the Board’s Regulations,
37 Pa.