See C.R. at 151-154. The Board recalculated Martin’s Maximum Release Date to March 23, 2020. See C.R. at 154. On August 10, 2017, Martin submitted an Administrative Remedies Form challenging the Board’s June 28, 2017 decision (mailed July 10, 2017), stating: At this time, I request the [] Board to reconsider [its] decision and give me a review date instead of maxing me out, [] I would like to better myself and not be a risk to the community, [] maxing me out will not help me with my 2 Section 6113(b) of the Parole Code states, in relevant part: “The [B]oard may make decisions on . . . revocation in panels of two persons. A panel shall consist of one board member and one hearing examiner or of two board members.” 61 Pa.C.S. § 6113(b). “[T]he date that the revocation and recommitment [h]earing [r]eport was signed by the second panel member thereby effectively revok[ed] [Martin’s] parole . . . .” Wilson v. Pa. Bd. of Prob. & Parole,
124 A.3d 767, 769 n.3 (Pa.