M.G. v. PSP ( 2020 )
[…] information about their current or intended residences, employment, and enrollment
    as a student. 42 Pa. C.S. §9799.56(a)(1). In addition, offenders must notify the State
    Police “within three business days of” any changes in residence, employment or
    employment location, or enrollment status in an educational institution. 42 Pa. C.S.
    §9799.56(a)(2).      Offenders must “appear within 10 days before each annual
    anniversary date of [their] initial registration ... at an approved registration site to
    complete a verification form and to be photographed.” 42 Pa. C.S. §9799.60(b).
    Offenders who fail to comply with the registration and verification provisions “may
    be subject to prosecution under [Section 4915.2 of the Crimes Code,] 18 Pa. C.S.
    §4915.2 (relating to failure to comply with 42 Pa. C.S. Ch. 97 Subch. I registration
    requirements).” 42 Pa. C.S. §§9799.56(d), 9799.60(e).
    In his petition for declaratory and injunctive relief, M.G. asserts that
    subchapter I of SORNA II subjects him to an ex post facto law. In support, M.G.
    avers that on November 4, 1992, he pled guilty to one count of robbery and nolo