This act shall in no way limit an employer’s ability to discipline an employee for being under the influence of medical marijuana in the workplace or for working while under the influence of medical marijuana when the employee’s conduct falls below the standard of care normally accepted for that position. 35 P.S. §10231.2103(b)(2) (emphasis added). Furthermore, section 2103(b)(3) of the MMA also provides that “[n]othing in this act shall require an employer to commit any act that would put the employer or any person acting on its behalf in violation of Federal law.” 35 P.S. §10231.2103(b)(3) (emphasis added).