Id. at 7a-14a. The Trial Court granted this motion over Forty Foot’s opposition on May 18, 2017, and used language in its order that barred Oeste from testifying at trial, but did not place any express restrictions on Forty Foot’s ability to offer another expert’s opinion for use at trial. See id. at 158a-59a.5 4 This is permitted by Section 520(a) of the Eminent Domain Code, which states: “The condemnor and condemnee may, by written agreement filed with and approved by the court, waive proceedings before viewers and proceed directly to the court on agreed issues of law or fact. The proceedings shall then be the same as on appeal from a report of viewers.” 26 Pa.