Appellant filed a belated statement at each docket number on September 17, 2019. Edwards raised the same issue in both Rule 1925(b) statements, specifically alleging that the “court had no subject matter jurisdiction.” (Original Records, Pa. R.A.P. 1925(b) statements, filed 9/17/2019.) In both of its opinions issued pursuant to Pennsylvania Rule of Appellate Procedure 1925(a), the trial court concluded that Edwards’ challenge relating to subject matter jurisdiction was without merit. In support of its conclusion, the trial court cited, inter alia, Section 932 of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa. C.S. § 932 (providing that, in general, “each court of common pleas shall have exclusive jurisdiction of appeals from final orders of the minor judiciary established within the judicial district”), and Pennsylvania Rule of Criminal Procedure 462(A) (providing that 4 Edwards was also provided a notice of violation with respect to this citation on March 8, 2019. 5 Edwards originally filed a notice of appeal at each trial court docket number and directed the appeals to the Superior Court.