III, §3. Commonwealth v. Neiman,
84 A.3d 603, 616 (Pa. 2013). By the time Megan’s Law III was struck down, it had been replaced by SORNA I. J.B. does not dispute that he was required to register as a sex offender under Megan’s Law III. Thus, he was subject to its replacement, i.e., SORNA I. In Count III, J.B. argues that Subchapter I sets forth an irrebuttable presumption that he poses a high risk of danger to the public, and the sex offender registry and the internet site maintained by the State Police infringed on his right to protect his personal reputation. Section 9799.51(a) of Subchapter I of SORNA II provides, in pertinent part, as follows: (a) Legislative findings.--It is hereby determined and declared as a matter of legislative finding: *** (2) These sexually violent predators and offenders pose a high risk of engaging in further offenses even after being released from incarceration or commitments, and protection of the public from this type of offender is a paramount governmental interest. 42 Pa. C.S. §9799.51. J.B. argues that Subchapter I violated his due process rights by an improper irrebuttable presumption.