M.S. v. PSP, Board of Probation ( 2022 )
[…] , 1089 (Pa. Cmwlth.
    2011). Any doubt must be resolved in favor of overruling a
    demurrer. 
    Id.
    Wojnarowski v. Wetzel (Pa. Cmwlth., No. 440 M.D. 2020, filed December 16, 2021), slip op. at 6.
    See also Pa.R.A.P. 126(b) (“As used in this rule, ‘non-precedential decision’ refers to . . . an
    unreported memorandum opinion of the Commonwealth Court filed after January 15, 2008. Non-
    precedential decisions . . . may be cited for their persuasive value.”).
    2
    The correct name of the entity involved in this matter is the Pennsylvania Parole Board.
    Section 9799.64 of the Sentencing Code provides:
    The Governor shall direct the [PSP], the Pennsylvania Parole
    Board, the [State Sexual Offenders Assessment Board], the
    Department of Corrections, the Department of Transportation and
    any other agency of this Commonwealth the Governor deems
    necessary to collaboratively design, develop and implement an
    integrated and secure system of communication, storage and
    retrieval of information to assure the timely, accurate and efficient
    administration of this subchapter.
    42 Pa. C.S. §9979.64.
    3
    Former Section 9799.10 through 9799.75 of the Sentencing Code, formerly 42 Pa. C.S.
    §§9799.10-9799.75. In particular, prior to the Act of June 30, 2021, P.L. 260, former Section