J. Westbeld v. PennDOT, Bureau of Driver Licensing ( 2023 )
[…] participation in ARD, prior Section 3802(a)(1) conviction, and her driving record.
    (c) Highest rate of alcohol.--An individual may not drive, operate
    or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after
    imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the alcohol
    concentration in the individual’s blood or breath is 0.16% or higher
    within two hours after the individual has driven, operated or been in
    actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle.
    Id.
    3
    75 Pa. C.S. §3807(d)(2). Section 3807(d)(2) provides, in pertinent part: “As a condition
    of participation in an [ARD] program, the court shall order the defendant’s license suspended . . .
    [f]or 30 days if the defendant’s blood alcohol concentration at the time of testing was at least
    0.10% but less than 0.16%.”
    4
    We will correct Licensee’s improper pagination of the Reproduced Record. See
    Pa.R.A.P. 2173 (“[T]he reproduced record . . . shall be numbered separately in Arabic figures and
    not in Roman numerals: thus 1, 2, 3, etc., followed in the reproduced record by a small a, thus 1a,