L.W. Molnar & Assoc[iates],
950 A.2d 980(Pa. Super. 2008), aff’d, [
10 A.3d 1230(Pa. 2011)]. Consequently, an appellate court lacks jurisdiction to determine the merits. Maleski. As the Supreme Court explained, an order compelling arbitration is not appealable because “the parties are not forced ‘out of court.’” Id. at 1145 (quoting Gardner v. Prudential Ins[urance] Co., [
481 A.2d 654, 655 (Pa. Super. 1984)]). “[A]n order compelling arbitration forces the parties into, rather than out of, court.” Id.; accord Rosy. Philip Morris, Inc.,
128 A.3d at 343. Section 7320(a)(1) of the UAA allows for appeals from “[a] court order denying an application to compel arbitration made under section 7304 (relating to proceedings to compel or stay arbitration).” 42 Pa. C.S. §7320(a)(1). However, the UAA does not provide for an appeal from an order denying removal from arbitration. Therefore, this Court lacks jurisdiction to hear this appeal as it does not flow from a final, appealable order. 42 Pa. C.S. §7320(a); Maleski.