C.S. §7361(b)(1). 4 Del. Co. R.C.P. *1301(a) states: (a) In accordance with [Section] 7361 of the [UAA, 42 Pa. C.S. §7361], all civil cases, to include assessments of damages, where the amount in controversy, exclusive of interest and costs, does not exceed $50,000.00 shall first be tried before a board of arbitrators. This rule does not apply to cases involving title to real estate nor to other cases prohibited from reference to a board of arbitrators under existing law. 5 Section 3315(a) of the Condominium Act states, in pertinent part, that “[t]he association has a lien on a unit for any assessment levied against that unit or fines imposed against its unit owner from the time the assessment or fine becomes due. The association’s lien may be foreclosed in like manner as a mortgage on real estate.” 68 Pa. C.S. §3315(a). See also Section 3315(e), 68 Pa. C.S. §3315(e) (“Nothing in this section shall be construed to prohibit actions or suits to recover (Footnote continued on next page…) 3 obtaining a foreclosure judgment, the court is prejudicing the statutory rights of the Association.