(citation omitted). The trial court held that “[t]he issues involved in the [Association’s Petition] do not satisfy the foregoing standard and thus it is submitted that this Court’s [order denying the Petition] is not [c]ollateral in nature but rather interlocutory and not subject to immediate appeal.” Id. The Association then filed the instant appeal to this Court.8 On appeal, the Association argues that this Court possesses jurisdiction to consider this appeal because it is an appeal from a collateral order under Pa. R.A.P. 313. The Association also asserts that the trial court violated Section 6 Pa. R.A.P. 313(a) provides, in pertinent part, that “[a]n appeal may be taken as of right from a collateral order of a trial court[.]” 7 See Section 7361(d) of the UAA, 42 Pa. C.S. §7361(d) (“Any party to a matter shall have the right to appeal for trial de novo in the court.”); Pa.