*540 35 treatments over a five-month period following the accident. In addition, plaintiff wore a ne
[…] (N.T. Vol. II, at 45.)Section 3302:
“Another section I wanted to call to your attention is one that, what to do when you meet a vehicle going in the opposite direction. Again, here I think the answer is obvious under the code. It says that, ‘Drivers of vehicles proceeding in opposite directions shall pass each other to the right, and upon roadways having width for not more than one lane of traffic in each direction, each driver shall give to the other, at least one-half of the main travelled portion of the roadway as nearly as possible.” (N.T. Vol. II, at 45-6.)
Section 3309:
“The next section has to do with roadways which are laned for traffic. It says, ‘When any roadway has been divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic, the following rules apply: Driving within a single lane: a vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane, and shall not be moved from the lane until the driver has first ascertained that the movement can be made with safety.’ ” (N.T. Vol. II, at 46.)
Section 3361:
“The next section is one which applies to a number of situations and a number of varying situations. It has to do with what’s called driving at safe speed. Now, I’m not talking about any particular speed limit here.