In March of 2005, the plaintiffs James J. Wassel and
[…] Id. “In determining whether a particular paragraph in a complaint is stated with the necessary specificity, such paragraph must be read in context with all the allegations in the complaint. Only then can a court determine whether the defendant is put on adequate notice of the claim against which it must defend.” Unified Sportsmen of Pennsylvania v. Pennsylvania Game Com’n (PGC), 950 A.2d 1120, 1134-1135 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2008) (citing Yacoub v. Lehigh Valley Med. Assocs., 805 A.2d 579 (Pa. Super. 2002)).Plaintiffs allege a violation of 73 P.S. §201-2(4)(xxi). That statute, otherwise known as the catchall provision of the Unfair Trade Practices And Consumer Protection Law (hereinafter “UTPCPL”), defines an unfair trade practice as “Engaging in any other fraudulent or deceptive conduct which creates a likelihood of confusion or misunderstanding.” To set forth a cause of action under 73 P. S. §201 -2(4)(xxi), the plaintiffs must prove the elements of common law fraud. Booze v. Allstate Ins. Co., 750 A.2d 877 (Pa. Super. 2000). The plaintiffs must prove the following