Commonwealth v. Seely ( 1982 )
[…] Defendants contend in their motion for arrest of judgment that the evidence was insufficient to *260sustain the verdicts of conspiracy to manufacture or deliver methamphetamine and marijuana. They further argue that § 903(c) of the Crimes Code, 42 Pa.C.S.A. §903(c) barred their being tried on both of these counts. Section 903(c) states as follows:

    Conspiracy with multiple criminal objectives. — If aperson conspires to commit a number of crimes he is guilty of only one conspiracy so long as such multiple crimes are the object of the same agreement or continuous conspiratorial relationship.

    Defendants argue that the manufacture or delivery of methamphetamine and marijuana, under the facts of this case, could only have been the subject of the same conspiracy.

    At trial, the Commonwealth’s evidence showed that defendants lived together in a trailer in Point Township.