Moreover, that K7, LLC—described in the Complaint as a wholly owned subsidiary of K7, Inc.—signed a form on behalf of its parent company does not deprive K7, Inc. of its interest in the case. See Freedom Props., L.P. v. Lansdale Warehouse Co. Inc., 2007 WL 1683850, at *4 (E.D. Pa. June 7, 2007) (explaining that under Pennsylvania law the principal is the party to a contract entered by an agent). goods, it is governed by Article 2 of the Pennsylvania Uniform Commercial Code, 13 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 2101 et seq.4 Section 2204 of the Pennsylvania UCC, governing the formation of contracts, provides that a “contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of such a contract.” 13 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 2204(a). The Pennsylvania UCC has been interpreted consistently with the common law requirement of a mutual manifestation of an intent to be bound to form a contract. See, e.g., ATACS Corp. v.