Cons. Stat. Ann § 7161(g)(16) provides, in relevant part: “In all criminal cases wherein the defendant is discharged or indigent or the case is otherwise dismissed, the court shall assess to the county the fee provided in this section[.]” 3 Pennsylvania Rule of Criminal Procedure 535(D) provides, in relevant part: “[W]ithin 20 days of the full and final disposition of the case, the deposit shall be returned to the depositor, less any bail-related fees or commissions authorized by law, and the reasonable costs, if any, of