We deny the motions to remand. Lacking any connection to this District, we transfer venue to the Districts where the causes of action arose. A. Ethicon properly removed these actions. Ethicon removed the Rogers and Monroe actions from the Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas based on diversity jurisdiction: New York and Mississippi citizens suing New Jersey companies (setting aside the Pennsylvanian Secant). Under 28 U.S.C. § 1332(a), “[t]he district courts shall have original jurisdiction of all civil actions where the matter in controversy exceeds the sum or value of $75,000, exclusive on interest and costs, and is between — (1) citizens of different States.” Ethicon, Inc. and Johnson & Johnson are citizens of New Jersey. Ms. Rogers is citizen of Mississippi. Ms. Monroe is a citizen of New York. Secant Medical, Inc. and Secant Medical, LLC are Pennsylvania citizens.