Rogers, ECF Doc. No. 13. 83 Monroe, ECF Doc. No. 12. Rogers, ECF Doc. No. 14; Monroe, ECF Doc. No. 13. 85 98 U.S.C. § 1404(a). 86 Weedon v. Godlewski, No. 13-7461, 2016 WL 538232, at *2 (E.D. Pa. Feb. 11, 2016) (citing 28 U.S.C. § 1404(a); Jumara, 55 F.3d at 879; Shutte v. Armco Steel Corp., 431 F.2d 22, 25 (3d Cir. 1970)). 87 Id. (citing Jumara, 55 F.3d at 879-80). 88 Jumara, 55 F.3d at 879 (citations omitted). 89 Td. (citations omitted). % Weedon, 2016 WL 538232 at * 2 (citing Stewart Org., Inc. v. Ricoh Corp., 487 U.S. 22, 29 (1988)). 91 Td (citing Shutte, 431 F.2d at 24-25). 2 28 U.S.C. § 1404(a). Under Section 1391(c)(2), residency of a defendant “entity with the capacity to sue and be sued in its common name under applicable law, whether or not incorporated” is deemed to be “in any judicial district in which such defendant is subject to the court’s personal jurisdiction with respect to the civil action in question.” 28 U.S.C. § 1391(c)(2). % 28 U.S.C. § 1391. °° Dandy v. Ethicon, Inc., No. 19-2454, 2019 WL 6828613 (E.D. Pa. Dec. 13, 2019); Kiker v. SmithKline Beecham Corp., No. 14-1445, 2014 WL 4948624, at *4 (E.D. Pa. Oct. 1, 2014); McCraw v. GlaxoSmithKline, No. 12-2119, 2014 WL 211343, at *4 (E.D. Pa.