(A) design and testing of medical devices manufactured with materials or parts supplied by the suppliers; or (B) warnings related to the use of such medical devices[.]’?? A “biomaterials supplier” is defined as “an entity that directly or indirectly supplies a component part or raw material for use in the manufacture of an implant.”*4 On August 22, 2014, after considering the parties’ briefing, extensive record evidence, and oral argument, Supervising Judge New entered an order finding Secant is a “biomaterials supplier” as defined by the Act; is not a “manufacturer of the implant” under the § 1604(b) of the Act; is not a “seller of the implant” under § 1604(c); did not provide “component parts for the implant that failed to meet applicable contractual requirements” under § 1604(d); and is “not related to the manufacturers of the implant, Defendants Johnson & Johnson, Ethicon, Inc., and/or Boston Scientific Corporation, by common ownership or control and that Johnson & Johnson, Ethicon, Inc., and/or Boston Scientific Corporation has sufficient financial